Sunday, December 19, 2010

2 PM!!

2PM is a South Korean boy band, originally a seven-member group,
but currently consisting of six members due to sudden withdrawal
of leader Jaebeom following an Internet controversy in September 2009.
They are managed by JYP Entertainment. The current members are
Junsu, Junho, Nichkhun, Taecyeon, Wooyoung and Chansung.
2PM is one of the two subgroups branched out from the eleven-member
(before Jaebeom's departure) boy band One Day, the other being 2AM.
They debuted with the song "10 Jeom Manjeome 10 Jeom"
(10점 만점에 10점, lit. 10 Points Out of 10 Points), which showcased their
acrobatic and b-boy dance styles. They achieved their first #1 song with "Again & Again".

Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genres: K-pop, dance, hip-hop
Years active: 2008–present
Labels: JYP Entertainment (South Korea), Sony Music(Thailand)
Associated acts: One Day, 2AM

Name: Kim Junsu
Nickname: Jun.K J.Kim -- by Sully
Position: lead vocalist
Birth Date: January 15, 1988
Height: 178 Cm
Weight: 73 kg
Label: Jyp Entertainment
Specialty: Singing, composing AND BEING FASHIONABLE
Education: KyungHee Cyber College
Group: 2PM

Name: Lee JunHo
Job: Singer
Birthdate: January 25, 1990
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Schooling: Ho Won University - Program Acting Major
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching dancing videos, learning composing, reading, reading fashion magazines
Specialty: Beatbox, dancing, singing
Ideal Woman: Someone who plans for a child
Religion: Christian - Protestant
Favorite Food: I love everything~
Label: JYP Entertainment

Name: Jang WooYoung
Nickname: Boo-uhngee(owl)
Position: Singer
Birthdate:April 30, 1989
Height: 180cm
Weight: 65kg
Education: Seoul School For The Arts - Dance Major
Blood tyle: B
Hobbies: Listening to music, surfing the web
Speciality: Dancing
Religion: Atheist
Fav. food: I love all the food in this world.
Idea Woman: Someone who I like everything about
Label: JYP Entertainment

Name: Hwang Chansung
Nickname: Perry, PwangGa
Job: Singer, Actor, Model
Birthdate: February 11, 1990
Height: 184cm
Weight: 75 kg
Schooling: -
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Listening to music, gaming, working out
Specialty: Taek Kwon Do, Kumdo
Ideal Woman: Someone with kind eyes
Religion: Atheist
Favorite Food: I'm not a picky eater.
Label: JYP Entertainment

Name: TaekYeon
Nickname: OkTaekBar/OkTaekBal, Him (Strength) Taekyeon, Liza Mong (?), Ok Kittycat, Ok cat, Chaneunee hyung
Full Name: Ok TaecYeon
Job: Singer, Model
Birthdate: December 27, 1988
Height: 185 cm
Weight:76 kg
Schooling: Dankook University
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: Listening to music, wakeboarding, skiing, walking
Specialty: Cooking
Ideal Woman: Someone who looks good in jeans
Religion: Christian - Protestant
Favorite Food: Have you seen me dislike any food? No, you haven't.
Label: JYP Entertainment.

Name: Nichkhun Horvejkul
Nickname: Khunnie Boy, Khunnie Boo, Khun Ddeng,
Position: Singer, model, actor
Birth Date: June 24,1988
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70 kg
Label: Jyp Entertainment
Education: Los Osos High School (USA)
Blood Type: O
Group: 2PM
Hobbies: Piano, Working Out, Taking Pictures, Listening to Music, Watching Movies
Debut Album: Hottest Time of the Day
Debut: 10 Points out of 10 Points
Specialty: Piano, Acrobatic
Ideal Woman: A Kind, Cute, Good Person
Religion: Atheist
Favorite Food: Nothing

Name: Park Jaebum
Nickname: Jaebi (moth); J-Bum; Fresh Beezy
Position: ex-Leader, Rapper, Singer
Birth date: April 25, 1987
Height: 174 cm
Label: JYP Entertainment
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Basketball, Matching the colors of clothes, Listening to music
Debut Album: Hottest Time of the Day
Debut: 10 Points out of 10 Points
Ideal Woman: Someone like Jessica Alba
Religion: Christian - Protestant
Favorite Food: Everything besides live Octopus and Boshintang (the stew with dog in it)

No comments:

Post a Comment